11380
Auctionata
Berlin
Germany
2015-03-28
4

AUCTIONATA

Germany, Berlin, 2015-03-28

"Premium Asian Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 4, pages 1 à 1, page en cours 1
Coromandel Screen with Imperial Scene
ANONYMOUS,Coromandel Screen with Imperial Scene,Auctionata DE 2015-03-28
Numéro de lot 68
Technique mixte
Estimations
9 000 EUR
Base d'enchères
4 500 EUR
180.50 X 36.00 cm
Wood, lacquered paint, highlighted with gold China, early 20th century Six part folding screen On the front side with an extensive scene, full of figures and buildings Depicted is in relief lacquer technique a palace with an open audience hall with the (...)
1969
‘Crying’’
YIN Jun 1969,‘Crying’’,2006,Auctionata DE 2015-03-28
Numéro de lot 70
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Oil on canvas China, 2006 Yin Jun (b. 1974) – Chinese painter Signed and dated (...)
1968
Interior
ZHANG LEI 1968,Interior,2005,Auctionata DE 2015-03-28
Numéro de lot 71
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
ZHANG Lei (b. 1968), Interior, Oil Painting, Berlin, 2005 Oil on canvas (...)
1911 - 1974
Riverside
VAN HA TRAN 1911-1974,Riverside,Auctionata DE 2015-03-28
Numéro de lot 72
Laque
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Paint with polychrome lacquer on wood, highlighted with gold Vietnam, 20th (...)