Attribution | | Attribué (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Lot 53: Lucien Pierre Sergent, attr., Thundery Landscape, around 1870 (...) |
Upper Bavarian Landscape with House |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Lot 48: Karl Haustein, 'Upper Bavarian Landscape with House', 1915 (...) |
Smoking Fisherman with Pipe |
| | Lot 96: (1923-2008), 'Smoking Fisherman with Pipe', 1963 Description: Oil on (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Carton |
| | Lot 104: Nazzareno Cipriani, Watercolour 'Lagoon of Venice', 19th Cent. (...) |
| | Lot 9: Godfred B. W. Christensen, Oil Painting, Lake Königssee, 1912 (...) |