10962
Ashbey's
Cape-Town
South Africa
2017-05-25
116

ASHBEY'S

South Africa, Cape-Town, 2017-05-25

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"FINE ARTS, ANTIQUES AND DECORATIVE"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 116, pages 1 à 24, page en cours 1
1932 - 1999
MAN DRINKING
KOBELI Eli 1932-1999,MAN DRINKING,1971,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numéro de lot 211
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
Eli Kobeli (1931-2008) MAN DRINKING, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (...)
LANDSCAPE
HESSELBARTH Berne 1903,LANDSCAPE,1903,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numéro de lot 219
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Berne Hesselbarth (1903- ?) LANDSCAPE, oil on board, signed, 26 by (...)
Portrait of a Young Lady
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Portrait of a Young Lady,1859,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numéro de lot 288
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
A 19th/20th Century Continental Portrait of a Young Lady, Watercolour on (...)
a fox hunting scene
ANONYMOUS,a fox hunting scene,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numéro de lot 48
Gravure
Estimations
1 500 ZAR - 2 000 ZAR (104 EUR - 138 EUR)
53.50 X 75.00 cm
A 20 TH CENTURY ENGRAVING, depicting a fox hunting scene, titled; Fox Hunting - The Death, 53.5 by (...)
a fox hunting scene
Numéro de lot 49
Gravure
Estimations
50.00 X 75.00 cm
A 20 TH CENTURY ENGRAVING, depicting a fox hunting scene, titled; Fox Hunting - The Find, 50 by (...)