10962
Ashbey's
Cape-Town
South Africa
2015-08-13
75

ASHBEY'S

South Africa, Cape-Town, 2015-08-13

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"FINE ARTS ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE"

Totaux 75, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
LANDSCAPE WITH TREES
MAYER Ernst Karl Erich 1876-1960,LANDSCAPE WITH TREES,1935,Ashbey's ZA 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 172
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Erich Ernst Karl Mayer (1876-1960) LANDSCAPE WITH TREES Watercolour on paper (...)
LANDSCAPE
MAYER Ernst Karl Erich 1876-1960,LANDSCAPE,1917,Ashbey's ZA 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 173
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Erich Ernst Karl Mayer (1876-1960) LANDSCAPE Watercolour on paper Signed with (...)
1922 - 2016
JAPONICA
GOLDIN Alice 1922-2016,JAPONICA,1969,Ashbey's ZA 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 165
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sérigraphie, Couleurs
Estimations
Alice Goldin (1925- ) JAPONICA Silkscreen printed in colours on paper Signed, (...)
STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWER
BOTHA David Johannes 1921-1995,STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWER,Ashbey's ZA 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 175
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Linogravure
Estimations
David Johannes Botha (1921-1995) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWER Linocut on (...)
DISTRICT SIX
BOONZAIER Gregoire Johannes 1909-2005,DISTRICT SIX,Ashbey's ZA 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 187
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Linogravure
Estimations
Gregoire Johannes Boonzaier (1909-2005) DISTRICT SIX Linocut on paper Signed (...)