Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | Tatar Woman [1947] Hans Eder 1883, Braşov - 1955, Braşov oil on cardboard, 70 (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Carton |
| | In the Garden [1913] Mişu Teişanu 1884, Brăila - 1944, Bucureşti oil on canvas (...) |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Man from Marseille [1936] Iosif Iser 1881, București - 1958, Bucureşti gouache (...) |
Portrait of the Writer Sorana Gurian |
| | Portrait of the Writer Sorana Gurian [1946] Magdalena Rădulescu 1902, Râmnicu (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | A Child's Portrait [1927] Eugen Trucinski ? oil on cardboard, 48.5 × 37.5 cm, (...) |