Limited edition print of Queen Elizabeth II |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Pietro Annigonii - Limited edition print of Queen Elizabeth II, from an (...) |
Victorian interior figure scene |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Dessin |
| | A rake - Victorian interior figure scene, after an original by Birkett Foster, (...) |
Continental town scene with circular column |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2007-02-20 par la maison de vente aux enchères Andrew Smith and Son à Winchester.
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Edgar F. Fincham - Continental town scene with circular column, etching, (...) |
Sailing boat approaching beach |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Dorrie Mitchell - Sailing boat approaching beach, signed and dated 1910, (...) |
A View at Horsham in Sussex |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | E. Grey Dickens - 'A View at Horsham in Sussex', pencil, signed and dated (...) |