PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN SEATED IN A RED UPHOLSTERED CHAIR |
Technique | | Couleurs sec |
| | 19th Century British School A MINIATURE THREE-QUARTER-LENGTH PORTRAIT OF A (...) |
"AT ANCHOR" - A BRITISH FIRST-RATE WARSHIP |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (35 EUR - 58 EUR) |
| | E*** H*** D*** (19th Century) "AT ANCHOR" - A BRITISH FIRST-RATE WARSHIP signed with initials; with label verso watercolour 24 x 12cms; 9 1/2 x 4 (...) |
A MINIATURE BUST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN WEARING A FUCHSIA LACE-TRIMMED DRESS AND PEARLS |
Technique | | Miniature |
| | N*** Gardelli (Italian 19th Century) A MINIATURE BUST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG (...) |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Attributed to Robert Jobling (1841-1927) "CULLERCOATS BAY" with gallery label (...) |
A STILL-LIFE STUDY OF A BOTTLE OF RED BURGUNDY |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Peter Kotka (b.1951-) A STILL-LIFE STUDY OF A BOTTLE OF RED BURGUNDY signed (...) |