A POSTER FOR AN EXHIBITION AT THE PALAIS GALLIÉ |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Photolithographie |
| | After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) A POSTER FOR AN EXHIBITION AT THE (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Albert Rosser (Late 19th Century/early 20th Century) "ASHNESS BRIDGE, KESWICK" (...) |
CATTLE IN A ROADSIDE MEADOW ON A SUNNY DAY |
| | John Arnesby Brown (1866-1955) "CATTLE IN A ROADSIDE MEADOW ON A SUNNY DAY" (...) |
THE SAPPI AFRICAN WILDLIFE PORTFOLIO |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Tirage copulant couleur |
| | After Alan M*** Hunt (1947-) "THE SAPPI AFRICAN WILDLIFE PORTFOLIO" each (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | James Ward, RA (1769-1859) "MAN ROWING" with inscription on a label verso (...) |