Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Ann Gillie A FLOWER STUDY signed and dated 9/77 watercolour 30 x 26cms; 11 3/4 (...) |
A VIEW OF NEWCASTLE CITY FROM WINDMILL HILLS, GATESHEAD |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | Charles Herbert Rogers "A VIEW OF NEWCASTLE CITY FROM WINDMILL HILLS, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Mollie Whitworth A FLOWER STUDY signed watercolour 36 x 26.5cms; 14 1/2 x 10 (...) |
FLOWERS IN A GREEN WARE VASE |
Technique | | Huile, Tableau d'illustrations |
| | Ruel M*** FLOWERS IN A GREEN WARE VASE indistinctly signed 39.5 x 32cms;15 3/4 (...) |
LOOKING TOWARDS ST. THOMAS'S CHURCH |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Charles Clarke "LOOKING TOWARDS ST. THOMAS'S CHURCH" with inscription on a (...) |