10886
Alis Auction
Bucharest
Romania
2010-05-08
76

ALIS AUCTION

Romania, Bucharest, 2010-05-08

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"May 8-th Auction Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 76, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
1882 - 1944
She's Bursting into Laughter
TUDOR Gheorghe 1882-1944,She's Bursting into Laughter,1935,Alis Auction RO 2010-05-08
Numéro de lot 7.02
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plâtre
7.02 - Gheorghe Tudor (1882-1944), "She's Bursting into Laughter", signed at (...)
Dream
NICHITEAN Gavril 1932,Dream,2002,Alis Auction RO 2010-05-08
Numéro de lot 7.03
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sculpture bois
7.03 - Gavril Nichitean (b.1932), "Dream", signed at the back at the bottom, (...)
Child Crying
SCHIMIDT FAUR Jon 1883-1934,Child Crying,1926,Alis Auction RO 2010-05-08
Numéro de lot 7.05
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze, Patine
7.05 - Ion Schmidt Faur (1883-1934), "Child Crying", signed at bottom left, (...)
1887 - 1974
Cigarette
GEORGESCU Spiridon 1887-1974,Cigarette,1921,Alis Auction RO 2010-05-08
Numéro de lot 7.06
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze, Patine
7.06 - Spiridon Georgescu (1887-1974), "Cigarette", signed on the base, bronze (...)
Horses in Pastoral Landscape
ANONYMOUS,Horses in Pastoral Landscape,1937,Alis Auction RO 2010-05-08
Numéro de lot 8.15
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
1937
53.00 X 65.50 cm
8.15 - "Horses in Pastoral Landscape", illegibly signed at bottom right in ochre, oil on canvas, 53x65.5cm, dated 1937