10907
Addisons
Durham
2013-03-09
122

ADDISONS

United Kingdom, Durham, 2013-03-09

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"March Spring Sale"

Totaux 122, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
STUDY OF CHILDREN
CIPRIANI Giovanni Battista 1727-1785,STUDY OF CHILDREN,Addisons GB 2013-03-09
Numéro de lot 369
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
AFTER CIPRIANI, STUDY OF CHILDREN, eng. Earlom, published Boydell 1787, in a (...)
1560 - 1609
AT REST IN A SYLVAN LANDSCAPE
CARRACCI Annibale 1560-1609,AT REST IN A SYLVAN LANDSCAPE,Addisons GB 2013-03-09
Numéro de lot 370
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
AFTER ANIBALE CARACCI, AT REST IN A SYLVAN LANDSCAPE, sepia engraving by (...)
1747 - 1801
ELOISA MEDITATING ON ST PREUX’’S LETTER
WHEATLEY Francis 1747-1801,ELOISA MEDITATING ON ST PREUX’’S LETTER,Addisons GB 2013-03-09
Numéro de lot 387
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
AFTER FRANCIS WHEATLY, ‘ELOISA MEDITATING ON ST PREUX'S LETTER, stipple (...)
THE WHARFE, NEAR KETTLEWELL
Simpson E. Charles,THE WHARFE, NEAR KETTLEWELL,1974,Addisons GB 2013-03-09
Numéro de lot 463
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
E. CHARLES SIMPSON, THE WHARFE, NEAR KETTLEWELL, watercolour, signed and dated (...)
VIEW OF HEREFORD CASTLE WITH FIGURES IN THE GROUNDS
BRITISH SCHOOL,VIEW OF HEREFORD CASTLE WITH FIGURES IN THE GROUNDS,Addisons GB 2013-03-09
Numéro de lot 484
Aquarelle
Estimations
ENGLISH SCHOOL, 19th CENTURY, VIEW OF HEREFORD CASTLE WITH FIGURES IN THE (...)