Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | AFTER CIPRIANI, STUDY OF CHILDREN, eng. Earlom, published Boydell 1787, in a (...) |
AT REST IN A SYLVAN LANDSCAPE |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | AFTER ANIBALE CARACCI, AT REST IN A SYLVAN LANDSCAPE, sepia engraving by (...) |
ELOISA MEDITATING ON ST PREUX’’S LETTER |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | AFTER FRANCIS WHEATLY, ‘ELOISA MEDITATING ON ST PREUX'S LETTER, stipple (...) |
THE WHARFE, NEAR KETTLEWELL |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | E. CHARLES SIMPSON, THE WHARFE, NEAR KETTLEWELL, watercolour, signed and dated (...) |
VIEW OF HEREFORD CASTLE WITH FIGURES IN THE GROUNDS |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, 19th CENTURY, VIEW OF HEREFORD CASTLE WITH FIGURES IN THE (...) |