10008
Adams
Dublin
Ireland
2012-03-28
208

ADAMS

Ireland, Dublin, 2012-03-28

"Important Irish Art Sale"

Totaux 208, pages 1 à 42, page en cours 1
Halloween Figure
HANRATTY Alice 1939,Halloween Figure,1992,Adams IE 2012-03-28
Numéro de lot 164
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
ALICE HANRATTY (b.1939) Halloween Figure Monoprint, 49 x 34cms (19.25 x 13.5") (...)
1916 - 1996
Mackerel
STOKES Margaret 1916-1996,Mackerel,Adams IE 2012-03-28
Numéro de lot 165
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
MARGARET STOKES (1915-1996) Mackerel Woodcut, 26.7 x 40.6cms (10. x 16") (...)
1919 - 2001
Bird Escaping
YEATS Anne 1919-2001,Bird Escaping,Adams IE 2012-03-28
Numéro de lot 163
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
ANNE YEATS (1919-2001) Bird Escaping Lithograph, 36 x 26cms (14 x 10.25") (...)
Howth Harbour
PURSER Sarah Henrietta 1848-1943,Howth Harbour,Adams IE 2012-03-28
Numéro de lot 6
Crayon
Estimations
SARAH PURSER HRHA (1848-1943) Howth Harbour Pencil sketch, 6 x 10.5cms (2.5 x (...)
Saxophone Player
KEATING John 1953,Saxophone Player,1988,Adams IE 2012-03-28
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
JOHN KEATING (b.1953) Saxophone Player Watercolour, 48 x 33cms (18.8 x 13") (...)