10008
Adams
Dublin
Ireland
2008-03-12
31

ADAMS

Ireland, Dublin, 2008-03-12

"Fine Period Furniture, Paintings and Decorative Arts"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 31, pages 1 à 7, page en cours 1
A set of four coloured engravings by various artists, printed by John Bowles & Son, London c.1760 including; A General Prospect of Vaux Hall Gardens; The South West Prospect of London from Somerset Gardens to the Tower; The Inside of Westminster Abbey
BRITISH SCHOOL,A set of four coloured engravings by various artis,Adams IE 2008-03-12
Numéro de lot 129
Disciple
Meubles
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
A set of four coloured engravings by various artists, printed by John Bowles (...)
Riverside Scene
HAGUE SCHOOL,Riverside Scene,Adams IE 2008-03-12
Numéro de lot 127
Disciple
Meubles
Estimations
Prix
Riverside Scene Watercolour, oval, 7.5 x 6.5cm €100-150
A pair of figural studies
CHINESE SCHOOL,A pair of figural studies,Adams IE 2008-03-12
Numéro de lot 137
Disciple
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
-Chinese gentleman in ornate dress Watercolour on rice paper, 20.5cm x 14cm
Portrait of Sarah Cummins
Barnard Fred E 1900-1900,Portrait of Sarah Cummins,Adams IE 2008-03-12
Numéro de lot 128
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Watercolour, 34 x 25cm Signed Contained within a fine Anglo-Indian frame with (...)
A pair of river boating scenes
BRITISH SCHOOL,A pair of river boating scenes,Adams IE 2008-03-12
Numéro de lot 126
Disciple
Meubles
Estimations
Prix
Watercolour, 5.5 x 8.5 and 6.5 x 9.5 (2)