10008
Adams
Dublin
Ireland
2007-09-26
197

ADAMS

Ireland, Dublin, 2007-09-26

Totaux 197, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
A Study of Sky
BOOTH Alvin 1959,A Study of Sky,Adams IE 2007-09-26
Numéro de lot 30
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Oil on Board, 14 x 22cm (5.5 x 8.34") Artist's exhibition label (...)
12 Woodcuts
KERNOFF Harry Aaron 1900-1974,12 Woodcuts,Adams IE 2007-09-26
Numéro de lot 192
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
12 Woodcuts Signed and numbered 68/300, published by The Three Candles Press, (...)
Tiny Wee
PRAEGER Sophia Rosamund 1867-1954,Tiny Wee,Adams IE 2007-09-26
Numéro de lot 132
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plâtre
Estimations
Prix
Plaster, 16cm high (6.25") (...)
1882 - 1978
Weymouth
SWANZY Mary 1882-1978,Weymouth,Adams IE 2007-09-26
Numéro de lot 138
Crayon
Estimations
Pencil, 24 x 29.5cm (9.5 x 11.6") Dated 1958 and inscribed with (...)
Hedgerow with Convolvulus
COLLIER Thomas Frederick 1848-1888,Hedgerow with Convolvulus,1859,Adams IE 2007-09-26
Numéro de lot 188
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Watercolour, 24 x 35cm (9.75 x 13.75") Signed and dated (...)