Chinese calligraphy in semi-cursive script |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | Chinese calligraphy in semi-cursive script; Chinese ink on yellow paper; (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | 200 USD - 400 USD (168 EUR - 336 EUR) |
| | Chinese small bronze Buddha statue; depicting Shakyamuni Buddha in meditation pose, sitting on lotus pedal base; 7 cm x 4.5 cm, 102 (...) |
Technique | | Argent |
| | Chines Tang style silver statue; depicting Shakyamuni Buddha sitting on the (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Bird and plum blossom; Chinese watercolour fan painting; signed Yu Sheng (...) |
Drawing of galloping horse |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | Drawing of galloping horse; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; signed Xu (...) |