11293
5th Avenue Auctioneers
Johannesburg
South Africa
2018-06-10
173

5TH AVENUE AUCTIONEERS

South Africa, Johannesburg, 2018-06-10

"S. African And Intl. Paintings, Persian Rugs And Collectibles"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 173, pages 1 à 35, page en cours 1
Seated Nude
ANONYMOUS,Seated Nude,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2018-06-10
Numéro de lot 404
Anonyme
Sculpture
Estimations
800 ZAR - 1 200 ZAR (52 EUR - 78 EUR)
Prix
500 ZAR (33 EUR)
42.00 X 65.00 cm
A Composition of a Seated Nude, 42 x 65 including (...)
1908 - 1988
Coastal Town
BROADLEY Robert 1908-1988,Coastal Town,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2018-06-10
Numéro de lot 102
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Robert Broadley (SA 1908 - 1988) Watercolour, Coastal Town, Signed, 28 x (...)
Landscape with Hut
VORSTER Enslin 1934,Landscape with Hut,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2018-06-10
Numéro de lot 104
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Estimations
Enslin Vorster (SA, born 1934) Oil, Landscape with Hut, Signed, 30 x (...)
GRAND Maghandela,Musicians,20th,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2018-06-10
Numéro de lot 107
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte
Estimations
Grand Maghandela (SA 20th C) Mixed Media, "Musicians", Signed & Titled, 60 x (...)
Abstract
MEERKOTTER Dirk Adriaan 1922-2017,Abstract,1990,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2018-06-10
Numéro de lot 109
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Dirk Meerkotter (SA 1922 - 2017) Etching, Abstract, Signed Dated '90 & (...)