11293
5th Avenue Auctioneers
Johannesburg
South Africa
2017-08-13
199

5TH AVENUE AUCTIONEERS

South Africa, Johannesburg, 2017-08-13

"S. African & Intl. Paintings, Persian Rugs & Collectibles"

Totaux 199, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
House in Witvlei
COUTOUVIDIS Ben 1970,House in Witvlei,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2017-08-13
Numéro de lot 137
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Description: Ben Coutouvidis (SA, born 1970) Oil, "House in Witvlei", Signed, (...)
River Landscape
Louwrens Mat 1936,River Landscape,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2017-08-13
Numéro de lot 208
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Description: Mat Louwrens (SA, born 1936) Oil, River Landscape, Signed, 22 x 34
1929 - 2007
Baluba Mask
CLEAL JOHN 1929-2007,Baluba Mask,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2017-08-13
Numéro de lot 213
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Description: John G. Cleal (British 1929 - 2007) 2 x Watercolours, "Baluba (...)
Still Life
NIEMANN Hennie 1941,Still Life,2014,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2017-08-13
Numéro de lot 240
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Description: Hennie Niemann (SA, born 1941) Oil, Still Life, Signed & Dated (...)
1897 - 1977
Namaqualand Flowers
MENARDEAU Maurice 1897-1977,Namaqualand Flowers,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2017-08-13
Numéro de lot 242
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Description: Maurice Menardeau (French, 1897 - 1977) Oil, "Namaqualand (...)