11293
5th Avenue Auctioneers
Johannesburg
South Africa
2013-05-26
141

5TH AVENUE AUCTIONEERS

South Africa, Johannesburg, 2013-05-26

"The may sale"

Totaux 141, pages 1 à 29, page en cours 1
Spaniels
JOHNSTON A 1800-1800,Spaniels,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2013-05-26
Numéro de lot 71
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Estimations
Prix
A. Johnston (British 19th C) Oil, Spaniels, Signed, 69 x 90
Mountain Landscape
KIDERLIN Johanna 1900-1900,Mountain Landscape,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2013-05-26
Numéro de lot 72
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Estimations
Prix
Description: Johanna Kiderlin (Austrian 20th C) Oil, Mountain Landscape, (...)
1747 - 1801
Cries of London
WHEATLEY Francis 1747-1801,Cries of London,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2013-05-26
Numéro de lot 73
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Frances Wheatley (British 1747 - 1801) 4 x Etchings, "Cries of London", (...)
Botanicals
REDOUTE Pierre Joseph 1759-1840,Botanicals,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2013-05-26
Numéro de lot 74
Estampe
Estimations
Description: Pierre-Joseph Redoute (French 1759 - 1840) 4 x Reproductions, (...)
Family Group
NTIMBANE Alphen 1948,Family Group,5th Avenue Auctioneers ZA 2013-05-26
Numéro de lot 75
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Fusain
Estimations
Prix
Alphen Ntimbane (SA born 1948) Charcoal, Family Group, Signed, 59 x 40