WOOLLEY & WALLIS
United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2010-09-08
Catálogo y Resultados de Subastas
"Oil Paintings, Watercolours, Prints, Miniatures and Sculpture"
Arcadja recuerda las preferencias de los usuarios registrados
Pulse sobre las imágenes para más detalles, sobre el artista para sus lotes
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Tizas, Colores |
| | Alexander Blaikley(1816-1903) Please Buy Signed and titled on a label verso (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Agnes Rose Bouvier(c.1842-1892) Two girls by a gate Signed and dated 1873 (...) |
A lady seated on a stone bench reading a book |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Antonio Canella (Italian1849-1922) A lady seated on a stone bench reading a (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache |
| | A. David Bell (1884-1966) Southampton Waters Signed and dated 1919 Watercolour (...) |
| | Henry Reynolds Steer(1858-1928) The Gunpowder Plot - Lord Monteagle showing (...) |