Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | American School, unsigned oil on panel, still life of partially overturned (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Utagawa Sadahide (Japanese, 1807-1873), color woodblock triptych depicting the (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | J.M. Lowe (Canadian, 19th/20th C.), "Roses", 1892, oil on canvas depicting (...) |
kabuki scene with three actors |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Utagawa Yoshiiku (aka Ikkeisai, Japanese, 1833-1904), color woodblock (...) |
Stemming the Retreat at Monmouth |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Kerr Eby (Connecticut, 1889-1946) "Stemming the Retreat at Monmouth", 1931, (...) |