Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Tinta |
| | Lot 119 Al Hirschfeld SELF PORTRAIT Ink on board, signed and dedicated to the (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte, Aguatinta |
| | Lot 120 Al Hirschfeld JACK BENNY WITH VIOLIN Etching and aquatint printed in (...) |
| | Lot 121 Al Hirschfeld BROADWAY TRIO Etching and aquatint printed in brown, (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Lot 122 Al Hirschfeld HOLLYWOOD Etching, 1977, signed and numbered 168/175 in (...) |
DOLLY PARTON, BARRY MANILOW, ELTON JOHN, FRANK SINATRA, BING CROSBY, DIANA ROSS, GRAHAM NASH, STEPHEN STILLS, AND DAVID CROSBY |
Tecnica | | Tinta |
| | Lot 123 Al Hirschfeld DOLLY PARTON, BARRY MANILOW, ELTON JOHN, FRANK SINATRA, (...) |