Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Lot 110 Property from the Estate of Herbert J. Hansell James Hansen (American (...) |
Woman Seated on a Grecian Chair |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | Lot 117 Property of Various Owners Jonathan Scott Hartley (American 1845-1912) (...) |
Farmer with Two Work Horses |
Tecnica | | Bronce pátina oscura |
| | Lot 156 Property of Various Owners K. Cadek (Austrian 19th-20th Century) (...) |
Tecnica | | Mármol |
| | Lot 157 Property of Various Owners Italian Alabaster Bust of a Veiled Woman (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronce, Pátina, Marrón |
| | USD 1.500 - USD 2.500 (EUR 1.379 - EUR 2.299) |
| | Lot 158 Property of Various Owners Italian Bronze Figure of 'The Dying Gaul' After the Roman copy of the original, First Quarter 20th Century Unsigned. Having a brown patina. Height: 15 in (38.1 cm); Width: 29 in (73.7 cm) |