Egyptian Shepherdess with Her Flock |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2005-04-16 por la casa de subastas Weschler's en Washington-US.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
Breve descripción | | Charles Whymper (British1853-1941) Egyptian Shepherdess with Her Flock Signed (...) |
Figures Crossing a Suspension Bridge Above a RockyWaterfall |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
Breve descripción | | John Blair (Scottish 1850-1934) Figures Crossing a Suspension Bridge Above a (...) |
View of an English Village with Tudor Cottage |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | Beatrice Emma Parsons (British1870-1955) View of an English Village with Tudor (...) |
Still Life with Silver Chalice |
Breve descripción | | Henry George Todd (British1847-1898) Still Life with Silver Chalice Signed (...) |
Portrait Sketch of a Lady |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Breve descripción | | Attributed to Sir Joshua Reynolds (British1723-1792) Portrait Sketch of a Lady (...) |