A Chinese reverse painting on glass |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 23 - EUR 46) |
| | A Chinese reverse painting on glass with lacquered frame 44.5cm x 59cm. (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 35 - EUR 58) |
| | 1577 map of Lancashire later coloured, 49cm x 40cm, glazed with oak frame 56cm x 47cm. (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Augustus Charles Wyatt, horse and cottage, watercolour, 66cm x 44cm, signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Edward Tucker (c1847-1910), ship wreck, watercolour, 44.5cm x 32cm, signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | H. Jackson (British 19th Century), sheep in a barn, oil on board, 18cm x 10cm, (...) |