GEORGE FREDERIC WATTS (SELF PORTRAIT) |
Atribución | | Posterior (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel, Cartón |
| | Lot 105 AFTER GEORGE FREDERIC WATTS (1817-1904) , BRITISH GEORGE FREDERIC (...) |
ILLUSTRATION: BEDTIME MEDICINE |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Blanco aumentado |
| | Lot 148 THOMAS NORMAN AULT (1880-1950), SCOTTISH ILLUSTRATION: BEDTIME (...) |
YOUNG FARMER AND HIS WIFE IN A KITCHEN |
| | Lot 90 CLAUS MEYER (1856-1919), GERMAN YOUNG FARMER AND HIS WIFE IN A KITCHEN, (...) |
A.H. HEAL (GENTLEMAN IN RED OVERCOAT) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Lot 106 JOHN V.R. PARSONS (ACTIVE 1891-1914), BRITISH A.H. HEAL (GENTLEMAN IN (...) |
HUNGARIAN COWS RESTING IN A PASTURE |
| | Lot 135 LAJOS ZOMBORY (1867-1933), HUNGARIAN COWS RESTING IN A PASTURE Oil on (...) |