QUIT SMOKING, OVER-EATING AND THINKING ABOUT THE MAPLE LEAFS.... |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Tinta |
| | JOHN YARDLEY-JONES (CANADIAN, 1930-) “QUIT SMOKING, OVER-EATING AND THINKING (...) |
UNTITLED (GOLD WINNER - TRUDEAU) |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Cartón |
| | CAD 100 - CAD 125 (EUR 68 - EUR 85) |
| | UNTITLED (GOLD WINNER - TRUDEAU) (WITCHING HOUR - DIEFENBAKER) TWO POLITICAL INK DRAWINGS ON CARD; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; EACH SHEET (11” x 14”) (8.5” x 11”) UNFRAMED (Note: Former has damage to bottom left corner) |
UNTITLED (DUTCH FARM WITH WINDMILL) |
Tecnica | | Aguatinta, Drypoint, Color |
| | JOHN WESLEY COTTON (CANADIAN, 1869-1931) UNTITLED (DUTCH FARM WITH WINDMILL) (...) |
NIGHT REFLECTIONS - NORTHERN IMAGE SERIES |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | EDWARD JOHN (TED) BARTRAM (CANADIAN, 1938-) NIGHT REFLECTIONS - NORTHERN IMAGE (...) |
THREE MIRRORS TO NARCISSUS |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | JENNIFER DICKSON (CANADIAN, 1930-) THREE MIRRORS TO NARCISSUS PHOTO-ETCHING; (...) |