Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | HENRY JOHN KINNAIRD, (ACT. CIRCA 1880-1920), BRITISH HAYING BY THE STREAM (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | CAD 150 - CAD 300 (EUR 105 - EUR 210) |
| | ** ROBERTS (19TH CENTURY) CAVALIERS IN INTERIOR Watercolour sketch on paper; signed “ Roberts” and inscribed indistinctly in parts in his hand in pencil verso relating to an upcoming exhibition in “Liverpool” as follows: “.... have with me for our London (...) |
WINTER (LADY IN A LANDSCAPE) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | JAMES ANDREW MCCOLVIN (ACT. 1880-1910), BRITISH WINTER (LADY IN A LANDSCAPE) (...) |
| | C. STANLEY (19TH CENTURY), BRITISH THE CHURCH Oil on canvas; signed lower left (...) |
MARIE LOUSIE MAKES HER PETITION TO THE KING |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | HENRY JUSTICE FORD (1860-1941), BRITISH MARIE LOUSIE MAKES HER PETITION TO THE (...) |