Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | M. Mayer Marie Anna Bavarian (1805-1877) aquarelle paint on porcelain, 8,3 x (...) |
| | Eduard Meierheim - následovník Grandmother knits oil, canvas, 44 x 36 cm, (...) |
Tecnica | | Miniatura |
| | Neznámý autor Man´s portrait paint on porcelain, 8,5 x 6,5 cm, original frame decorated with engraved horn, miniature from the Biedermeier period, probably created around 1830 Provenance: Antiquarian (...) |
The apostle Paul says goodbye to Milies |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Papel |
| | František Tkadlík (1786-1840) The apostle Paul says goodbye to Milies (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Cartón |
| | Roman Havelka (1877-1950) Forest oil, cardboard, 30,5 x 40 cm, sign. RD Rom. (...) |