Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Description: Frill neck lizard etching, signed 'Franky Leaver' lower right, (...) |
Scene to display water buffalo |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Description: Oil on board, scene to display water buffalo, James Thompson, (...) |
| | Description: Tug boat scene, signed James Thompson lower right, approx 22cm x (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | AUD 20 - AUD 40 (EUR 14 - EUR 28) |
| | Description: Bush scene, oil on board, SLL, approx 45cm x (...) |
'The Return from Coursing' |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | Description: Print 'The Return from Coursing' approx 37cm x (...) |