Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour drawing Liz Smail "Viola Tricolor", 15cm x (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour drawing Sara Wragg Red Indian Farewell, label verso, 60 x (...) |
View of Lambeth from Mill Bank |
Tecnica | | Impresión, Color |
| | 19th century handcoloured print by J C Stadler after J Farington "View of (...) |
Rock Formations - Ein Avdat |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte, Aguatinta |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 27 - EUR 54) |
| | Etching and aquatint "Rock Formations - Ein Avdat", abstract study in green and blue, signed in pencil and numbered 2/12, 43cm x 35cm (...) |
Wooded landscape with bluebells |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour drawing W Burgess Wooded landscape with bluebells, signed, 34cm x (...) |