The Annunciation to the Shepherds |
| | HENRY OSSAWA TANNER (1859 - 1937) The Annunciation to the Shepherds . Oil on (...) |
Adoration of the Golden Calf |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | HENRY OSSAWA TANNER (1859 - 1937) Adoration of the Golden Calf . Oil on (...) |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 4 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2009-02-17 por la casa de subastas Swann Galleries en New York.
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Etching, circa 1905-10. 174x238 mm; 6 7/8x9 3/8 inches, full margins. A (...) |
A Morning with the Yachts & Houseboats |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Tabla |
| | JAMES BOLIVAR NEEDHAM (1850 - 1931) A Morning with the Yachts & Houseboats (...) |
Tecnica | | Carboncillo, Papel |
| | EDWIN A. HARLESTON (1882 - 1931) Seated Nude . Charcoal drawing on cream laid (...) |