| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2002-05-23 por la casa de subastas Swann Galleries en New York.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Lapiz, Tinta, Papel |
| | Wood engraving on tissue thin Japan paper, 1960. 121x147 mm; 4 3/4x5 3/4 (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Wood engraving on fibrous Japan paper, 1965. 235x210 mm; 9¼x8¼ inches, full (...) |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Papel |
| | Screenprint on thin Japan paper, 1959. 420x285 mm; 16½x11¼ inches, full (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografía color |
| | Color pastels on cream wove paper, 1949. 455x370 mm; 18x14½ inches. Signed and (...) |
Portrait of a Young Woman Standing in Profile |
Tecnica | | Lápiz, Papel |
| | Pencil on tissue-thin Japan paper, circa 1920. 265x150 mm; 10 3/8x6 1/2 (...) |