Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Litografía, Tonos oscuros |
| | Lot 1 BENNY ANDREWS (1930-2006): NEW YORK CAFÉ Lithograph in black on wove (...) |
| | Lot 2 VERA ANDRUS (1895-1979): SNUG HARBOR Lithograph in black on wove paper, (...) |
JACKET COVER FOR LEWIS MUMFORD BOOK |
Tecnica | | Tinta |
| | Lot 3 PAUL BACON (b. 1923): JACKET COVER FOR LEWIS MUMFORD BOOK Ink on (...) |
STUDY FOR MORNING EXERCISES |
Tecnica | | Carboncillo, Papel |
| | Lot 4 PEGGY BACON (1895-1987): STUDY FOR "MORNING EXERCISES" Charcoal on (...) |
| | Lot 5 PEGGY BACON (1895-1987): THE SIGHTS OF THE TOWN Lithograph in black on (...) |