Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte, Aguatinta |
| | WILD TURKEY MALE (PLATE I) John James Audubon (After) Hand-colored aquatint, (...) |
CAROLINA PIGEON OR TURTLE DOVE |
Atribución | | Posterior |
| | CAROLINA PIGEON OR TURTLE DOVE (PLATE 17) John James Audubon (After) (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
| | AMERICAN ROBIN (PLATE CXXXI) John James Audubon (After) Hand-colored aquatint, (...) |
CAROLINA PARROT (PLATE XXVI) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
| | John James Audubon (After) CAROLINA PARROT (PLATE XXVI) Hand-colored aquatint, (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
| | SNOWY OWL (PLATE CXXI) John James Audubon (After) Hand-colored aquatint, (...) |