PORTRAITOF JEAN-LOUIS BURTIN |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Tizas negras |
| | Emile Friant PORTRAITOF JEAN-LOUIS BURTIN DIEUZE 1863 - 1932 NANCY Signed, (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | Emile Friant FOURTEEN PRINTS : A COUNSEL ; THE FISHERMAN ; THE WRITINGPAGE ; (...) |
| | Emile Friant LANDSCAPE WITH A POND DIEUZE 1863 - 1932 NANCY Signed and dated (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Jacques Majorelle DJEBEL EL ZARIF NANCY 1886 - 1962 PARIS Monogrammed, dated (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Escultura, Madera |
| | Italian, Florence, late17th / early 18th century, HIND IN A LANDSCAPE pietra paesina and pietre dure panel; in an ebonised wood and brass frame (frame) 9 7/16 by 11 3/8 in.; (panel) 6 1/4 by 8 1/4 in. Provenance Important French private collection. |