THE BRITISH NAVAL VICTORS |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Media tinta |
| | THE BRITISH NAVAL VICTORS; AFTER GAINSBOROUGH DUPONT, FRANCIS COTES, RICHARD (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Blanco aumentado |
| | ON THE WINGS OF THE WIND 1884-1941 signed, titled and indistinctly dated l.r.: (...) |
TRAFALGAR, 21 ST OCTOBER 1805 |
| | TRAFALGAR, 21 ST OCTOBER 1805 Roderick Lovesey 1944-2002 signed l.l.: Roderick (...) |
BUST OF ADMIRAL LORD NELSON |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Bronce pátina oscura |
| | BUST OF ADMIRAL LORD NELSON British, 19th century inscribed:NELSON bronze, dark brown patina 20cm., 7 7/8 in. |
BUST OF ADMIRAL LORD NELSON |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Escultura, Madera |
| | BUST OF ADMIRAL LORD NELSON After the model by Joseph Pitts (active 1830-1870) (...) |