Seated Figure (Cramer 13) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Lápiz, Papel |
| | Description: Lithograph printed in colors, 1950, signed in pencil, dated and (...) |
Tecnica | | C-print |
| | Xing Danwen (b. 1967) Lot 37: DANWEN XING (B. 1967) | 'AI' (From the 'dis (...) |
Tecnica | | Plástico |
| | Description: Edition 1126 of 3000; with original Nairn leaflets contained (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Cristal hecho volar |
| | USD 1.000 - USD 1.500 (EUR 867 - EUR 1.301) |
| | Description: Corroso glass; possibly by Alfredo Barbini for Cenedese, Italy; circa 1948 Dimensions: 8 1/8 by 11 3/4 by 4 in. (21 by 29.9 by 10.2 cm.) Literature: Venetian Glass, exh. cat., American Craft Museum, New York, 2000, no. 98 (for a related (...) |
Figures in Settings and Sculptural |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | HENRY MOORE (1898-1986) | Figures in Settings and Sculptural Ideas (Cramer 11) (...) |