A GIRL WEARING A RED SHAWL |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache, Papel |
| | Giovanni Boldini ITALIAN 1842 - 1931 A GIRL WEARING A RED SHAWL signed Boldini (...) |
YOUNG WOMAN IN A GARDEN OF ORANGES |
| | We thank Dr. Gabriel P. Weisberg for contributing to this catalogue entry. (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Papel |
| | We would like to thank Martin Dieterle and Claire Lebeau for kindly confirming (...) |
| | Abraham Disbecker, New York (and sold, his sale, American Art Galleries, New (...) |
| | We thank Brame & Lorenceau for confirming the authenticity of this work (...) |