Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | USD 2.000 - USD 3.000 (EUR 1.361 - EUR 2.042) |
| | MEASUREMENTS 7 by 5 1/4 in. alternate measurements 17.7 by 13.3 cm. DESCRIPTION dedicated To my friend W. and signed Day, l.l. watercolor on paper |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2008-09-24 por la casa de subastas Sotheby's en New York.
| | - ALEXANDER H. WYANT 1836-1892 BROOK IN THE WOODS measurements 10 by 14 in. (...) |
Tecnica | | Tinta |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 7 by 8 in. alternate measurements 17.8 by 20.3 cm. (...) |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 36 by 32 in. alternate measurements 91.5 by 81.3 cm. (...) |
SPRINGTIME ON A KNOLL BY THE SEA |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Tabla |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 29 1/2 by 39 in. signed Andrew T Schwartz, l.r. oil (...) |