JOHN DRYDEN READING ONE OF HIS POEMS BEFORE THE COURT |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | measurements 27 1/2 by 32 7/8 in. alternate measurements 69.9 by 83.5 cm (...) |
Atribución | | Alumno (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | measurements 7 1/4 by 12 1/2 in. alternate measurements 18.4 by 31.8 cm signed (...) |
A STREET IN CONSTANTINOPLE |
Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY AMERICAN SCHOOL ATTRIBUTED TO 19TH CENTURY A (...) |
YOUNG WOMAN AMONG THE WATERLILLIES |
Tecnica | | Carboncillo, Papel |
| | measurements 14 3/4 by 22 3/8 in. alternate measurements 37.4 by 56.8 cm (...) |
| | measurements 31 5/8 by 23 3/4 in. alternate measurements 80.3 by 60.3 cm (...) |