| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2007-03-20 por la casa de subastas Sotheby's en London.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | Ernest Parton, ROI (American, 1845-1933) A riverbank signed 'Ernest Parton' (...) |
Sheep and shepherd in a highland landscape |
| | Richard Ansdell, RA (British, 1815-1885) Sheep and shepherd in a highland (...) |
Studies for the headpiece to 'The Lady of Shalott': the Lady in three poses |
Tecnica | | Lápiz, Papel |
| | William Holman Hunt (British, 1827-1910) Studies for the headpiece to 'The (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | Walter Langley, RI (British, 1852-1922) An old Welsh woman signed 'W LANGLEY' (...) |
Nude woman seated with a Japanese gown |
| | Philip Wilson Steer, OM, NEAC (British, 1860-1942) Nude woman seated with a (...) |