| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2006-01-19 por la casa de subastas Sotheby's en London.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | signed watercolour on paper laid on card, unframed Quantity: 2 CATALOGUE NOTE (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | signed; signed and inscribed with title on an old label attached to the (...) |
Instructing Her Dolly In The Art Of Going Off Nicely To By-byes |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | signed watercolour over traces of pencil Quantity: 2 CATALOGUE NOTE To be sold (...) |
Widerwillig Unter Die BrÜcke |
| | signed oil on canvas PROVENANCE Sale: Sotheby's, London, 22 June 1983, lot 241 (...) |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 3 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2006-01-19 por la casa de subastas Sotheby's en London.
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | inscribed on a sheet of writing paper attached to the backing: 10 March 91 The (...) |