Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Breve descripción | | signed, dated lvi, and inscribed londra, also signed and titled on stretcher (...) |
blast furnace sketch book |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache |
Breve descripción | | including 17 sketches, ink, gouache and watercolour, some inscription, all (...) |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2002-09-12 por la casa de subastas Sotheby's en London.
Breve descripción | | signed, oil on canvas this lot contains 1 (...) |
st martin-within-ludgate, london |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | signed; titled on the stretcher, oil on board this lot contains 1 (...) |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
Breve descripción | | signed and dated lxix , mixed media this lot contains 1 (...) |