The Twelve Apostles/A Suite of Twelve Prints |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | Hans Sebald Beham (German, 1500-1550) The Twelve Apostles/A Suite of Twelve (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Muirhead Bone (British, 1876-1953) Piccadilly Circus, 1915 (Dodgson, 332). (...) |
Les peintres graveurs Galerie Vollard |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Les peintres graveurs Galerie Vollard, 1896 (...) |
The Black Cloak (Mrs. Paul Mellon) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (British, 1890-1978) Two Portraits: The Black Cloak (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) The Apocalyptic Woman, c. 1497, from The (...) |