Tecnica | | Latón |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 178 - EUR 267) |
| | Description: A RUSSIAN BRASS TRIPTYCH ICON, CIRCA 1700 the central panel depicts Christ the Pantocrator, the left panel featured the Virgin Mary, the right panel depicts John the Baptist, each set against a wall of flowering scrolling ivy, the front (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Sepia, Papel |
| | Description: SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) L'Astre , 1978 etching in sepia (...) |
Tecnica | | C-print |
| | Description: KATERINA GUBANOVA (UKRAINIAN B. 1983) Infinity , 2014 chromogenic (...) |
Tecnica | | C-print |
| | Description: KATERINA GUBANOVA (UKRAINIAN B. 1983) Am Chimsee , 2014 (...) |
THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
| | USD 300 - USD 400 (EUR 267 - EUR 356) |
| | Description: A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD IN A FRAME, 20TH CENTURY egg tempera, oil, thick layer of gilt and gesso on wood panel in wood and glass frame; size without frame: 20 x 17.5 cm (5 1/4x 4 1/4 in.), size with a frame: 13.5 x 11 (...) |