| | English School (19th Century) 'Pair of River Scenes' Oil on canvas, 17 x 40cm, (...) |
Sunset River Over Tay Bridge |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 39 - EUR 64) |
| | 'Sunset River Over Tay Bridge' Watercolour, label to verso, 17 x (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Henry Jackson Simpson (1893-1963) 'Flying Mallard Ducks' Etching, signed in (...) |
The Thames from Tower Bridge |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Andrew Watson Turnbull (British b.1874) 'The Thames from Tower Bridge' (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | George Renfrew Wilson (Scottish) 'Cul Beag Wester Ross' Watercolour, signed (...) |