two men wearing flat caps seated chatting under a tree |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Harry Becker, black and white etching, two men wearing flat caps seated (...) |
full length portrait of an Army officer |
Tecnica | | Pastel |
| | Houston Russell, pastel, full length portrait of an Army officer, 13.5ins x 9ins |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Rex Trayhorne, watercolour, Dust in the Forest, autumnal landscape, 6.5ins x (...) |
figures seated with a musket |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Tabla |
| | GBP 10 - GBP 20 (EUR 11 - EUR 22) |
| | An oil on canvas laid on panel, figures seated with a musket, 6ins x 8ins |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 22 - EUR 34) |
| | Attributed to Frederick Allen, watercolour, Felpham Sussex, inscribed verso, 7.5ins x 11ins, together with Rev. John Eagles, watercolour, St Mary Redcliffe Bristol, inscribed verso, 5ins x 7.25ins |