expansive Yorkshire landscape under snow |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | J F ADAMS watercolour - expansive Yorkshire landscape under snow, signed and (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | GBP 70 - GBP 100 (EUR 80 - EUR 114) |
| | A BRONZE STUDY OF A RHINOCEROS ON A MARBLE BASE, 19 cms high maximum, 18 cms wide overall, 20th (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Plata |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 70 (EUR 57 - EUR 80) |
| | A PLAIN SILVER EASEL PICTURE FRAME to take a picture 18 x 30 cms, Birmingham (...) |
The schooner 'Nymph, Pwllheli' in rough seas |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | GWILYM ROBERTS oil on board - the schooner 'Nymph, Pwllheli' in rough seas, (...) |
Tecnica | | Lienzo |
| | PETER SNELL oils on canvas, a pair - 1. River Avon scene and 2. woodland scene (...) |