View of Nassau Hall, Princeton, N. J |
Tecnica | | Litografía color |
Breve descripción | | F. CHILDS (American, 19th C.) Fine Art, Pre-20th Century Prints and Multiples (...) |
Tecnica | | Bordadura |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 232 - EUR 387) |
Breve descripción | | TWO NEEDLEWORKS Hand-painted silk needlework genre scene and one embroidered card case with floral design, 18th c. (framed) Largest: 19 1/4" x 25 1/4" (...) |
landscape with white terrier |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | J. LANGLOIS (British, 19th C.) Oil on board landscape with white terrier (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 309 - EUR 464) |
Breve descripción | | MUGHAL PAINTING Watercolor on silk of ceremonial gathering, early 20th c. (framed) 33 3/8" x 22 1/2 (...) |
Breve descripción | | ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING Oil on canvas two figures at well, 18th c. (framed) 15 (...) |