Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 73 - EUR 146) |
| | Description: CHINESE PROPAGANDA WOOD BLOCK PRINT depicting a Communist Party member wearing a Mao jacket talking to a group of laughing peasants - 7.5 x 11.5 in. paper size, unexamined out of (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Carboncillo |
| | Description: SELINA TRIEFF (AMERICAN, 1934-) UNKNOWN & UNKNOWN Charcoal: (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Description: MORDECAI MOREH (1937) WINTER SELF-PORTRAIT Etching: 26 x 19 3/4 (...) |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
| | Description: MEXICAN SCHOOL RETABLO OF THE HOLY FAMILY in a decorative (...) |
Tecnica | | Tempera |
| | USD 150 - USD 300 (EUR 109 - EUR 219) |
| | Description: RUSSIAN ICON ST. NICHOLAS, PROBABLY SECOND HALF 18TH C. AND SOUTH RUSSIAN having a label stating "South Russian, second half 18th Century. Representation with rich ornamentation and inscriptions in religious Slavic language. Icons from (...) |